TEAM
RESULTS
October
06 Western Province 37 7 Griquas Newlands Stadium Breakdown
September
28 Valke 23 46 Western Province Bosman Stadium, Brakpan Breakdown
22 Western Province 34 20 FS Cheetahs Newlands Stadium Breakdown
15 Blue Bulls 35 10 Western Province Loftus Versfeld Breakdown
08 Western Province 22 19 Sharks Newlands Stadium Breakdown
01 Western Province 62 10 Boland Newlands Stadium Breakdown
August
18 Lions 19 16 Western Province Ellis Park Breakdown
11 Griquas 25 30 Western Province Absa Park, Kimberley Breakdown
04 Western Province 47 18 Valke Newlands Stadium Breakdown
July
28 FS Cheetahs 45 13 Western Province Vodacom Park, Bloemfontein Breakdown
21 Western Province 17 26 Blue Bulls Newlands Stadium Breakdown
06 Sharks 32 16 Western Province The Absa Stadium Durban Breakdown
June
30 Boland 15 10 Western Province Boland Rugby Stadium Breakdown
23 Western Province 18 13 Lions Newlands Stadium Breakdown
FIXTURES
SQUAD
Edwin Peter Andrews
Gio Giaan Aplon
De Wet Barry
Andries Bekker
Jake Francois Boer
Christopher Selborne Boome
Benjamin André Booysen
Jean Botha
Schalk Burger Brits
Gert Johannes Jacobus Britz
Tonderai Chavhanga
Marius Coetzer
Johannes Haindly Joseph Conradie
Ricardo Croy
Mohammed Ridhaa Damon
Paul Stephen Delport
Dylan Des Fountain
Robert James Ellis Diack
Nicolaas Albertus Du Plessis
Huia Edmonds
Warren Edwards
Petrus Johannes Jacobus Engelbrecht
Jacques Jacobus Engelbrecht
Schalk Jakobus Petrus Ferreira
Johannes Stefanus Ferreira
Deon Andre Fourie
Shandrè Frolick
Peter John Grant
Hayden Gareth Groepes
Will Hanekom
Juan Harris
David Josef Hendricks
Rito Hlungwane
Conrad Fritz Hoffmann
Francois Hougaard
Terry Michael Jacobs
Conrad Alcon Jantjes
Dustin Jinka
Leon Karemaker
Rohan Kitshoff
Petrus Johannes Juandre Kruger
Richard James Lawson
Christiaan Rudolph Liebenberg
Louis-Francois Pickard Louw
Pieter Johannes Louw
Ghafoer Luckan
Mtutuzeli Wiseman Madikane
Mpho Mzukisi Mbiyozo
Justin Ryk Melck
Jan Daniel Moller
Dumani Siphosethu Mtya
Pieter Abraham Myburgh
Sireli Naqelevuki
Morgan Ram Newman
Ignatius Petrus Olivier
Breyton Jonathan Paulse
Lungelo Payi
Wilfred Pieterse
Johan Christiaan Pietersen
Michael Poppmeier
Daniel David Potgieter
Sarel Pieter (WP) Potgieter
Mzikayise Rala
Armand Roux
Robert Brent Russell
Zhahier Ryland
Egon Ryan Seconds
Alastair Curtis Siegelaar
Ross Carson Skeate
Jean Hermanus Stemmet
Brent Conwal Stevens
Cornelis Janse Uys
Francois Carl van der Merwe
Anton van der Westhuizen
Johann Christiaan van Niekerk
Petrus Jacobus (PJ) Vermeulen
Riaan Vermeulen
Jan Frederik Volschenk
Luke Asher Watson
Simon Westraadt
Abraham Adriaan Antonie Winter
Ashieq Wise

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.