TEAM
RESULTS
May
16 GWK Griquas 30 6 Golden Lions GWK Park, Kimberley Breakdown
10 Blue Bulls 15 16 Golden Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Breakdown
02 Sharks XV 20 27 Golden Lions KP2, Growthpoint Kings Park, Durban Breakdown
April
26 Golden Lions 27 48 Pumas Alberton Rugby Club, Alberton Breakdown
12 Limpopo Blue Bulls 0 110 Golden Lions New Peter Mokaba Stadium, Polokwane Breakdown
05 GWK Griquas 33 18 Golden Lions GWK Park, Kimberley Breakdown
March
29 Golden Lions 40 37 Griffons Bill Jardine Stadium, Johannesburg Breakdown
22 Blue Bulls 22 20 Golden Lions Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria Breakdown
15 Golden Lions 23 22 Valke Ellis Park, Johannesburg Breakdown
07 Leopards XV 16 18 Golden Lions Profert Olen Park, Potch Breakdown
FIXTURES
SQUAD
Daniel Joseph Arries
Michael Bondesio
Fabian Connal Frazer Booysen
Marnitz Louis Boshoff
Chrysander Antonio Botha
Pieter Andries Bothma
Cyle Justin Brink
Willem Stephanus Britz
Andries Coetzee
Robin Leendert Coetzee
Ruan Jacobus Combrinck
Guy Cronje
Ross Cronje
Ashlon Davids
Jacobus Johannes de Kock
Arthur Bobby De Wee
Allen Stephan de Wit
Johannes Jacobus Deale
Dylan Des Fountain
Ruan Martin Dreyer
Jean-Pierre du Plessis
Nico Visser Du Plessis
Andre Steven du Plessis
Willem Nicolaas Frederik du Plessis
Jean-Pierre Du Preez
Francois (GLU18 2008) Du Toit
Damian Courtney Engledoe
Lourens Jacobus Erasmus
John-Ronald Andrew Esterhuizen
Selom Gavor
Lambert Smith Groenewald
Nicolaas Johannes Hanekom
Michal Lukasz Haznar
Gideon Gerhardus Helberg
Brandan Benjamin Hewitt
Alwyn Wilhelm Cornelius Johannes Hollenbach
Ruan Janse van Rensburg
Elton Thomas Jantjies
Caswell September Khoza
Pieter Hugo Kloppers
Thurlow Ashley Kohler
Jacobus Albertus Kriel
Ruaan Stephan Lerm
Luvuyiso Lusaseni
Sikhumbuzo Thabo Mabuza
Thabo Mamojele
Lionel Granton Mapoe
Charles Maclean Marais
Devon Roy Martinus
Koch Peter Marx
Malcolm Justin Marx
Chad McKay
Gideon Johannes Meiring
Christiaan Jan Petrus Meyer
Malwande Mhamhe
Derick Johannes Minnie
Francois John Mostert
Martin Dirk Muller
Tyson Mulumba
Adriaan Ruhan Nel
Carlisle Nel
Jacques Jehan Nel
Christopher William A Newman
Johan Etienne Oosthuizen
Mark Pretorius
Siphatho Liyabona Qinisile
Julian Redelinghuys
Theunis Johannes Reynolds
Frederick Jacobus Roodt
Jacobus Stephanus Roux
Ramone Christie Samuels
David Schmidt
Pieter Ernst Scholtz
Rick Darryl Schroeder
Victor Kutlwano Sekekete
Akhona Sihunu
Courtnall Douglas Skosan
Lourens Erasmus Smit
Albertus Stephanus Smith
Dylan Thomas Smith
Rynard Daniel Snyman
Jan Hendrik Stander
Juan-Eduan Swanepoel
Warwick John Tecklenburg
Quinton Terblanche
Kyle van Dalen
Schalk Willem van der Merwe
Jaco van der Walt
Vian van der Watt
Francois Petrus van Heerden
Andries Gideon van Rensburg
Jacques van Rooyen
Christopher Machiel van Zyl
Jano Venter
Ruan Christov Venter
Stephan Andre Vermeulen
Anthony Alfred Volmink
Harold William Vorster
Jaun Jacques Vorster
Peter-John Walters
Frederik Willem Wepener
Vainon Shanon Willis

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
LOGS
     
CARDS
     

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.