TEAM
RESULTS
October
27 Western Province 13 22 Blue Bulls Mr Price Kings Park, Durban Breakdown
20 Sharks 18 19 Western Province Mr Price Kings Park, Durban Breakdown
12 Border 17 71 Western Province Buffalo City Stadium, East London Breakdown
06 Western Province 39 33 Free State Cheetahs Florida Park, Tygerberg Breakdown
September
28 Sharks 27 6 Western Province Mr Price Kings Park, Durban Breakdown
22 Western Province 39 34 Leopards DHL Newlands Rugby Stadium, Cape Town Breakdown
14 Blue Bulls 29 34 Western Province Loftus Versfeld, B Field Breakdown
01 Western Province 27 28 Lions DHL Newlands Rugby Stadium, Cape Town Breakdown
August
25 Western Province 31 17 Border City Park Sports Grounds, Athlone Breakdown
17 Free State Cheetahs 31 36 Western Province Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein Breakdown
11 Western Province 14 18 Sharks DHL Newlands Rugby Stadium, Cape Town Breakdown
04 Leopards 20 31 Western Province Profert Olën Park, Potchestroom Breakdown
July
28 Western Province 23 35 Blue Bulls DHL Newlands Rugby Stadium, Cape Town Breakdown
14 Lions 19 25 Western Province Coca-Cola Park Stadium, Johannesburg Breakdown
FIXTURES
SQUAD
Justin Ackerman
Leroy Danny Afrika
David Ambunya
Craig Barry
Gerhardus Christiaan Benade
Herman Stephan Botha
Nizaam Carr
Lungelo Chonco
Stephanus Hendrik Coetzee
Damian de Allende
Kelvin de Bruyn
Johannes Cornelis de Klerk
Beyers Johannes de Villiers
Phillipus Jacobus Snyman du Plessis
Senna Jourdan Esterhuizen
Zolani Faku
Christoff le Riche Fernhout
Sebastian Roche Ferreira
Athenkosi Gaqa
Douw Gerbrandt Grobler
Dean Hammond
Nicholas Mitchell Holton
Patrick Benjamin Howard
Raaziq Isaacs
Vincent Thabiso Jobo
José Regan Julies
Joshua Mathew Katzen
Oliver Ralph Kebble
Rafeeq Khan
Clearance Themba Khumalo
James Alexander Gibson Kilroe
Steven Kitshoff
Jean Kleyn
Cheslin Kolbe
Siyamthanda Kolisi
Andre Jacques Kotze
John-Ben Kotze
Roaul Luzeur Kulsen
Jean-Paul Lewis
Dillyn Yullrich Leyds
Cameron Lindsay
Kyle Lombard
Robert Mathew Mark Louw
Jozua Francois Malherbe
Tshepo Malesela Manaka
Godlen Herschelle Derrick Masimla
Tshotsho Mbovane
Zingisa Perseverance Ndiki
Jacobus Andreas Nel
Nathan Nel
Johannes Nicholas Nell
Siyabonga Ntubeni
Andre Pieters
Brendan Pitzer
Pieter Prinsloo
Neil Rautenbach
Jody Tylon Reyneke
Dylan Michael Sage
Rick Darryl Schroeder
Rayn Smid
Jacques-Prier Lourens Swanepoel
Timothy Gregory Swiel
Jacobus Hendrik Tolken
Jan Andries Truter
Wilhelm van der Sluys
Michael George van der Spuy
William Andrew van Wyk
Jacobus Petrus van Wyk
Francois Daniel van Wyk
Stephanus Johannes Venter
Devon Frank Williams

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
LOGS
     
CARDS
     

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.