No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Armandt
SURNAME Koster
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 January 1990
BIRTH PLACE Vryheid, KZN
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans; Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eshowe Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Pionier HS
TERTIARY EDUCATION FS University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: UFS Squads 2012 - Free State (Vodacom Cup) 2012 - Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup 2012 FS ABSA U21 - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; Lovk
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.