No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Justin Gilberto
SURNAME Geduld
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 70 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 October 1993
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE MUSIC Kwaito
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Webner Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Tygerberg High School, Cape Town
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Western Province
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 2
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 89
 
SQUAD LIST
South Africa 2014 Commonwealth Games - 2014
Western Province U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2014
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series England - 2014
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Scotland - 2014
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong - 2014
South Africa HSBC Sevens Series Japan - 2014
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand - 2014
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series USA - 2014
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Gold Coast - 2013
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Scotland - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Japan - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Hong Kong - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2012
WP U18 Craven Week - 2011

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Border U19 vs Pumas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.