No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Pieter-Steyn
SURNAME de Wet
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 January 1991
BIRTH PLACE Caledon
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM A Knights Tale
FAVOURITE MUSIC Club
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap & Wors
PRIMARY SCHOOL Overberg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ of Free State - Kovsies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Maties WP Schools 2006-2009: Elite Squads 2010 WP U19 ABSA U21 Competition 2012 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 49
PENALTIES 18
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 170
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.