No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Alfred Henry
SURNAME Skorbinski
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 September 1990
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Up
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza; Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Newton Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: NWU Pukke Squads 2010 - Leopards U21 2011 - NWU Puk (FNB Varsity Cup) NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Inside Center
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.