No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Shane Edward
SURNAME Gates
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 91 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 September 1992
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Muir College
SECONDARY SCHOOL Muir College Boys' High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
2010 - EP U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalfchool
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 5
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 119
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
EP Kings Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
EP Kings Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province KIngs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
EP U18 Craven Week - 2010

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.