No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Shane Edward
SURNAME Gates
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 91 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 September 1992
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Muir College
SECONDARY SCHOOL Muir College Boys' High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
2010 - EP U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalfchool
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 5
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 119
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
EP Kings Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
EP Kings Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province KIngs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
EP U18 Craven Week - 2010

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.