No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Siyanda
SURNAME Grey
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Komga, East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Rice,African salad, Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Morgenster
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hlumani
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Flyhalf
Club:African Bombers Squads Eastern Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Eastern Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Eastern Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Outside Centre
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 26
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 130
 
SQUAD LIST
EP Kings Vodacom Cup - 2015
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, March 02 2015
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB CUT
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
18:30 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UP - TUKS
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
18:30 - FNB UFS SHIMLAS vs FNB MATIES
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.