No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Siyanda
SURNAME Grey
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Komga, East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Rice,African salad, Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Morgenster
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hlumani
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Flyhalf
Club:African Bombers Squads Eastern Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Eastern Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Eastern Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Outside Centre
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 26
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 130
 
SQUAD LIST
EP Kings Vodacom Cup - 2015
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.