No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Siyanda
SURNAME Grey
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Komga, East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Rice,African salad, Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Morgenster
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hlumani
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Flyhalf
Club:African Bombers Squads Eastern Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Eastern Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Eastern Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Outside Centre
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 125
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.