No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME John-Wessel
SURNAME Bell
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 73 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 January 1990
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hennops Park Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Eldoraigne High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tukkies
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club:Tuks Squads Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Pumas (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Pumas (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Other Squads not recorded: 2001 - Blue Bulls U12 Nike 2003 - Blue Bulls JR U13 2005 - Blue Bulls JR U15 2006 - Blue Bulls JR U16 2007 - Blue Bulls JR U18
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Left Wing
PROVINCE Pumas Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 33
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 167
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke Absa Under 21 Promotion/Relegation - 2011
Valke ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Pumas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Pumas ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.