No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ryan Desmond
SURNAME Nell
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 September 1990
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Never Back Down
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eversdal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Fullback
Club:Maties Squads 2013 - Maties Varsity Cup Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Wing; Centre
PROVINCE Blue Bulls CC Prem 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UP - TUKS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series London - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Glasgow - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.