No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Grant Neil
SURNAME Hattingh
HEIGHT 201 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 October 1990
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg,Gauteng
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Anchorman; Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Cold Play
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey (PE)
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kingswood College
TERTIARY EDUCATION ETA (Exercise Teachers Academy); Stellenbosch Univ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Lock
Club:Maties Squads WP Vodacom Cup - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Right Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 75
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.