No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Grant Neil
SURNAME Hattingh
HEIGHT 201 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 October 1990
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg,Gauteng
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Anchorman; Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Cold Play
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey (PE)
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kingswood College
TERTIARY EDUCATION ETA (Exercise Teachers Academy); Stellenbosch Univ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Lock
Club:Maties Squads WP Vodacom Cup - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Right Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.