No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Abraham Jacobus
SURNAME Le Roux
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 108 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 December 1990
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator; Lion King
FAVOURITE MUSIC Klopjag
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Stephanus Roos
SECONDARY SCHOOL Overkruin
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Hooker
Club:Tuks; UJ Squad: 2009 - Blue Bulls U19 2012 - Free State ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div 2013 - UJ (FNB Varsity Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.