No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Swart
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 March 1989
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Forrest Gump
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza; Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kabega Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Flank/8thMan
Club:Griquas Academy; Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013 Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NWU Pukker (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Griquas (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Other Honours: 2001 - U12B EP 2002 - U13B EP 2008 - Queanbeyan (ACT)Australia
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8thMan
PROVINCE Leopards Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.