PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Carl August
SURNAME Wegner
HEIGHT 201 cm
WEIGHT 117 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 February 1991
BIRTH PLACE Ficksburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Longest Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Hotdogs
PRIMARY SCHOOL Harrismith
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Lock
2009 - Free State U18 Craven Week 2009 - SARU U18 Elite Squad 2010- Free State U19 Curries Cup 2011 - Free State Vodacom Cup 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup 2012 - Free State U21 Absa Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2009
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.