No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Willem Andries
SURNAME Liebenberg
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 August 1992
BIRTH PLACE Brackenfell
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 7 Pounds
FAVOURITE MUSIC Cat Stevens
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza, Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bastion
SECONDARY SCHOOL Drostdy HTS
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
2012 - SA U20 IRB JWC
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Blue Bulls CC Prem 2014
TRIES 26
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 130
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
FNB UP - TUKS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
Boland U18 Craven Week - 2010
Boland U18 Academy Week - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.