No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Cheslin
SURNAME Kolbe
HEIGHT 171 cm
WEIGHT 72 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 October 1993
BIRTH PLACE Kraaifontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Fast & Furious
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Simonsberg Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brackenfell
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position-Utility Back
2009 - Wp u16 Grant Khomo week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf; Fullback
PROVINCE WP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 21
CONVERSIONS 21
PENALTIES 6
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 168
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai - 2013
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
DHL Western Province Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
South Africa IRB Rugby World Cup Sevens - 2013
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series USA - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series London - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Glasgow - 2012
WP U18 Craven Week - 2011
WP U18 Craven Week - 2010
WP U16 Grant Khomo - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.