No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Cheslin
SURNAME Kolbe
HEIGHT 171 cm
WEIGHT 72 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 October 1993
BIRTH PLACE Kraaifontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Fast & Furious
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Simonsberg Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brackenfell
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position-Utility Back
2009 - Wp u16 Grant Khomo week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf; Fullback
PROVINCE WP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 20
PENALTIES 6
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 161
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Dubai - 2013
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
DHL Western Province Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
South Africa IRB Rugby World Cup Sevens - 2013
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series USA - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series New Zealand - 2013
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series South Africa - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series London - 2012
South Africa HSBC Sevens World Series Glasgow - 2012
WP U18 Craven Week - 2011
WP U18 Craven Week - 2010
WP U16 Grant Khomo - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.