No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Paul
SURNAME Willemse
HEIGHT 200 cm
WEIGHT 127 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 November 1992
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Blindside
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Boerefort
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Namibia U18 Craven Week 2010 - Lions U18 CW 2012 - SA U20 IRB JWC
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Blue Bulls CC Prem 2014
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Lions U18 Craven Week - 2010
Namibia U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.