No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Liam John
SURNAME Slatem
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 January 1989
BIRTH PLACE Westville, Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza; Chops
PRIMARY SCHOOL SACS
SECONDARY SCHOOL SACS
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Cape Town
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club:Hamiltons; UCT SQUAD LIST 2013 - UCT Varsity Cup UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Leopards ABSA Currie Cup - 2011 GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011 Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010 Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009 Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UCT 1ST XV FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.