No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hendrik Stefanus
SURNAME van der Walt
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 January 1990
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Brakkanjan
FAVOURITE MUSIC Finger Eleven
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Durbanville
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Flank/8thMan/Lock
Current Province:Free State SQUAD LIST Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011 Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010 Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010 Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8thMan; Lock
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
SA Students SA Students - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.