No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hendrik Stefanus
SURNAME van der Walt
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 January 1990
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Brakkanjan
FAVOURITE MUSIC Finger Eleven
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Durbanville
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Flank/8thMan/Lock
Current Province:Free State SQUAD LIST Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011 Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010 Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010 Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8thMan; Lock
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
SA Students SA Students - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.