No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Eric Sydney
SURNAME Zana
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 70 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 March 1987
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Con Air
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hibernia
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flyhalf
Current Province:SWD Club:Progress Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 SWD Eagles (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 SWD Eagles u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf; Fullback
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 35
PENALTIES 27
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 216
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Regent Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
SWD Eagles u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Border U19 vs Pumas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.