PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicolaas Johannes
SURNAME Hanekom
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 May 1989
BIRTH PLACE Citrusdal
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM As Good As It Gets
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Citrusdal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gimnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Outside Center
Current Province:WP Club: Maties Squads Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Griquas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championships) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Western Province u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Right Centre
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Cell C Community Cup
Monday, April 21 2014
09:15 - Old Selbornians vs Centurion
Outeniqua Park, George
11:30 - Despatch vs Roses United
Outeniqua Park, George
13:45 - College Rovers vs Hamiltons
Outeniqua Park, George
16:00 - Impala vs Roodepoort
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 25 2014
07:35 - Blues vs Waratahs
Eden Park, Auckland
09:40 - Brumbies vs Chiefs
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria
15:00 - Valke vs Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
16:30 - Sharks XV vs EP Kings
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
17:00 - South Western Districs vs Border

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.