PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicolaas Johannes
SURNAME Hanekom
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 May 1989
BIRTH PLACE Citrusdal
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM As Good As It Gets
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Citrusdal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gimnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Outside Center
Current Province:WP Club: Maties Squads Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Griquas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championships) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Western Province u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Right Centre
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.