PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicolaas Johannes
SURNAME Hanekom
HEIGHT 193 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 May 1989
BIRTH PLACE Citrusdal
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM As Good As It Gets
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Citrusdal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paarl Gimnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Outside Center
Current Province:WP Club: Maties Squads Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Griquas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championships) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Western Province u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Right Centre
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 23
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 115
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.