No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Emile Nicolaas George
SURNAME Temperman
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 81 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 December 1991
BIRTH PLACE Nylstroom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Wilgerivier
SECONDARY SCHOOL Nelspruit
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tuks
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Saasveld; Tuks Squads Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2012 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 SWD (ABSA Under 19 Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 SWD (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Pumas (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2009 Pumas (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 Pumas (U18 Academy Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Blue Bulls
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UP - TUKS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
SWD ABSA Under 19 Promotion/Relegation - 2010
SWD ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SWD ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Pumas U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.