No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Thato Frederick Ntandyenkosi
SURNAME Ngoza
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 October 1991
BIRTH PLACE Piet Retief / Volksrust
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sex Drive
FAVOURITE MUSIC RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Amersfoort
SECONDARY SCHOOL Volkrust
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
SQUAD LIST Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011 Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011 Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011 Griffons ABSA Under 19 Promotion/Relegation - 2010 Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 Pumas U18 Academy Week - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Pumas U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.