No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Thato Frederick Ntandyenkosi
SURNAME Ngoza
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 October 1991
BIRTH PLACE Piet Retief / Volksrust
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sex Drive
FAVOURITE MUSIC RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Amersfoort
SECONDARY SCHOOL Volkrust
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
SQUAD LIST Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011 Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011 Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011 Griffons ABSA Under 19 Promotion/Relegation - 2010 Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 Pumas U18 Academy Week - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE Free State CC 2014
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Pumas U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.