No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Thato Frederick Ntandyenkosi
SURNAME Ngoza
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 October 1991
BIRTH PLACE Piet Retief / Volksrust
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Sex Drive
FAVOURITE MUSIC RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Amersfoort
SECONDARY SCHOOL Volkrust
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
SQUAD LIST Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011 Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011 Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011 Griffons ABSA Under 19 Promotion/Relegation - 2010 Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010 Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009 Pumas U18 Academy Week - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; Lock
PROVINCE UFS Shimlas
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Pumas U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, March 06 2015
08:35 - Chiefs vs Highlanders
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
10:40 - Brumbies vs Force
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
15:00 - Hino Valke vs Blue Bulls
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
19:00 - Welwitschias vs Golden Lions
Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek
19:00 - Pumas vs Griffons
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, March 07 2015
08:35 - Blues vs Emirates Lions
QBE Stadium, Albany, Auckland
10:40 - Reds vs Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Cell C Community Cup
15:00 - Ferros vs Despatch
Puma Stadium, Emalahleni
16:00 - Springs vs PE Police
Springs Rugby Club, Springs
16:00 - Old Selbornians vs Rustenburg Impala
Kempston Park, East London

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.