No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Robert
SURNAME van Schalkwyk
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 May 1990
BIRTH PLACE Pietermaritzburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM A Good Year
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jack Johnson
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Gert Maritz
SECONDARY SCHOOL Voortrekker -PMB
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Outside Centre/Fullback
Club: Shimlas SQUAD LIST 2012 - Griffons ABSA Currie Cup 1st Div Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011 Emerging Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011 Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011 Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010 Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 Kwazulu-Natal U18 Academy Week - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Centre
PROVINCE Free State CC 2013
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 75
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Emerging Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Kwazulu-Natal U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.