No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Grant Donavon
SURNAME Janke
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 November 1990
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Green Street Hooligans
FAVOURITE MUSIC RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fanie Theron
SECONDARY SCHOOL Welkom Gymnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Left Wing
Club:Polisie; Welkom Rovers 2008 - Griffons U18 Academy Week 2012 - Leopards Absa Currie Cup 1st Div
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Left Wing; Outside Centre
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 75
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB WITS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB Wits FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griffons U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.