No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Grant Donavon
SURNAME Janke
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 November 1990
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Green Street Hooligans
FAVOURITE MUSIC RNB
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fanie Theron
SECONDARY SCHOOL Welkom Gymnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Left Wing
Club:Polisie; Welkom Rovers 2008 - Griffons U18 Academy Week 2012 - Leopards Absa Currie Cup 1st Div
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Left Wing; Outside Centre
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 75
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB WITS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB Wits FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griffons U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.