No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tom
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bellville, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Kins of Leon
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eikestad
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position:Tight Head Prop
Club:Northwood Crusaders; Maties Squads Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Sharks (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom Western Province u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Western Province (U18 Academy Week) - 2008 SA Schools Academy (SA Schools) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tighthead Prop
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.