No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tom
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bellville, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Kins of Leon
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eikestad
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position:Tight Head Prop
Club:Northwood Crusaders; Maties Squads Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Sharks (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom Western Province u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Western Province (U18 Academy Week) - 2008 SA Schools Academy (SA Schools) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tighthead Prop
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.