No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tom
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 31 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bellville, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Kins of Leon
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Eikestad
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position:Tight Head Prop
Club:Northwood Crusaders; Maties Squads Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Sharks (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom Western Province u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Western Province (U18 Academy Week) - 2008 SA Schools Academy (SA Schools) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tighthead Prop
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
EP Kings Vodacom Cup - 2015
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Western Province u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women A
Saturday, August 01 2015
12:30 - WP vs Border
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Sharks U19 vs Leopards U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
14:00 - Western Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Inter Provincial Women B
14:00 - Leopards vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U21 vs Leopards U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs SWD
Loftus B
15:00 - EP vs KZN
NMMU Missionvale Campus, PE
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Griquas vs Boland
Nababeep Sport Grounds, Springbok
15:00 - Griffons vs Free State
Bronville Stadium
15:00 - Valke vs Golden Lions
Isak Steyl Stadium

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.