No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicholas James
SURNAME Groom
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 February 1990
BIRTH PLACE King Williams Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Anchorman
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rondebosch Boys Preparotory
SECONDARY SCHOOL Rondebosch boys
TERTIARY EDUCATION UCT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club:UCT Squads UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (U18 Academy Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE WP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
21:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
21:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
21:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.