No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicholas James
SURNAME Groom
HEIGHT 173 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 February 1990
BIRTH PLACE King Williams Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Anchorman
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rondebosch Boys Preparotory
SECONDARY SCHOOL Rondebosch boys
TERTIARY EDUCATION UCT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club:UCT Squads UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (U18 Academy Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE WP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.