No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Schalk Willem
SURNAME Oosthuizen
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 March 1990
BIRTH PLACE Wolmaransstad
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Hangover; Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Country
FAVOURITE FOOD STeak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Wolmaransstad
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wolmaransstad
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club:NWU Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Leopards (Varsity Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Leopards (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Leopards CD (U18 Academy Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE NWU Pukke 2014/ Vodacup 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 5
PENALTIES 20
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 130
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Leopards CD U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.