No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Willem Hermanus Brummer
SURNAME Badenhorst
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 September 1990
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Never Back Down
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel; Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Matubatuba
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Loosehead Prop
Club:Maties Province: WP RFU 2008 - SWD U18 Academy Week 2010 - SA U20 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 20122012 - Free State ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Griquas CC 2013
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UP - TUKS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SWD U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.