No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Bradley Peter
SURNAME Mockford
HEIGHT 203 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 November 1983
BIRTH PLACE Polokwane
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Boondock Saints
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Roast Leg of Lamb
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pemps
SECONDARY SCHOOL Capricorn
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Xerox Golden Lions (British & Irish Lions Tour) - 2009 Boland Kavaliers (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2008 Boland Kavaliers (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Golden Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.