No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel Barend
SURNAME Jordaan
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 January 1991
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 12 Rounds
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Losberg Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Fochville High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
Club: NWU Pukke Squads: 2008 - Lions U18 Academy Week 2010 - U19 Valke / Blue Bulls 2011 - Leopards U21 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE NWU PUKKE 2014; Leopards VC 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Platinum Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.