No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel Barend
SURNAME Jordaan
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 January 1991
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 12 Rounds
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Losberg Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Fochville High
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
Club: NWU Pukke Squads: 2008 - Lions U18 Academy Week 2010 - U19 Valke / Blue Bulls 2011 - Leopards U21 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE NWU PUKKE 2014; Leopards VC 2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Platinum Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.