No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Justin
SURNAME van Staden
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 June 1990
BIRTH PLACE Tzaneen
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Justin Bieber
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mariepskop; Menlopark
SECONDARY SCHOOL Merensky
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: TUT; NMMU Squads 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Limpopo (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Flyhalf
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 68
PENALTIES 79
DROP GOALS 5
TOTAL POINTS 438
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Pumas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.