PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jan-Jacobus
SURNAME Breet
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 June 1991
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Stomp the Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD KFC
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pietersburg North Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben-Voster
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: TUT Vikings Squads TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 SA U18 High Performance (SA Schools) - 2009 Limpopo (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2009 Limpopo (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
FNB WITS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
TUT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.