PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jan-Jacobus
SURNAME Breet
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 June 1991
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Stomp the Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD KFC
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pietersburg North Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben-Voster
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: TUT Vikings Squads TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2010 SA U18 High Performance (SA Schools) - 2009 Limpopo (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2009 Limpopo (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
FNB WITS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
TUT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
SA U18 High Performance SA Schools - 2009
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.