No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Elandre
SURNAME Huggett
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 October 1991
BIRTH PLACE Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing The Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Drakensberg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Pionier
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Hooker
Club: SHIMLAS Squads: 2008 - KZN CD U18 Academy Week 2011 - Free State Vodacom Cup 2012 - Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) 2012 - Free State ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker; Flanker
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Kwazulu-Natal CD U18 Academy Week - 2008

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.